Festival Diary 2018



Filter by Category:


Filter by Date:

Frideswide Exhibition

Friday 1 June

Afghan Cycles

Sunday 17 June

Walkabout

Tuesday 19 June

Magdalen Open

Saturday 23 June

Launch

Saturday 23 June

Kevin Quantum

Saturday 23 June

Maki Sekiya

Saturday 23 June

Circus Day

Sunday 24 June

Revolting Rhymes Workshop

Sunday 24 June

Revolting Rhymes LIVE

Sunday 24 June

Voces8 Workshop

Sunday 24 June

The Wizard of Oz

Sunday 24 June

Mark Davies

Sunday 24 June

Akwaaba Dance

Sunday 24 June

Voces8

Sunday 24 June

Christ Church Hidden Treasures

Monday 25 June

Anna Pasternak

Monday 25 June

Inua Ellams

Monday 25 June

Mark Foster

Monday 25 June

Magnard Ensemble

Monday 25 June

Rowing Tasters

Tuesday 26 June

Rev Rose Hudson-Wilkin

Tuesday 26 June

North By Northwest

Tuesday 26 June

Freddy Kempf

Tuesday 26 June

Vince Cable

Tuesday 26 June

A Multilingual Concert

Wednesday 27 June

MCS Art Exhibition

Wednesday 27 June

Julia Samuel

Wednesday 27 June

Oxford Union Debate

Wednesday 27 June

Opera Cocktail

Wednesday 27 June

Jake Chapman

Wednesday 27 June

Pelleas Ensemble

Wednesday 27 June

Manouche Etcetera

Wednesday 27 June

Benefactors of Oxford Tour

Thursday 28 June

Rowing Tasters

Thursday 28 June

Terry Waite

Thursday 28 June

Anne Sofie von Otter

Thursday 28 June

Paul Collier

Thursday 28 June

A Walk Through Wonderland

Friday 29 June

Up

Friday 29 June

Extempore Theatre's Rhapsodes

Friday 29 June

Orchestral & Choral Concert

Friday 29 June

Lewis Watson

Friday 29 June

Watercolour by the River

Saturday 30 June

Mixology Masterclass

Saturday 30 June

Eugene Onegin

Saturday 30 June

The Spin All-Stars

Saturday 30 June

Life Drawing

Saturday 30 June

Family Fun Silk Painting

Saturday 30 June

Silk Scarf Painting

Saturday 30 June

Aardman Clay Workshop

Saturday 30 June

OVADA Exhibition

Saturday 30 June

Puppetry Workshop

Saturday 30 June

Creative Writing Workshop

Saturday 30 June

Drama Workshop for Adults

Saturday 30 June

Open Studios

Saturday 30 June

African Drumming

Saturday 30 June

Monkey Music

Saturday 30 June

Handkercief and Fan Dance

Saturday 30 June

Stage Combat Workshop

Saturday 30 June

Traditional Chinese Dance

Saturday 30 June

Martial Arts Masterclass

Saturday 30 June

Around the World in 8 Nations

Sunday 1 July

Magdalen College Choir

Sunday 1 July

Ghostbusters

Sunday 1 July

Nguni Art and Culture

Sunday 1 July

Carribé Steel Band Workshop

Sunday 1 July

Australian Workshops

Sunday 1 July

Poetry in the Garden

Monday 2 July

Shaista Aziz

Monday 2 July

A Thames Literary Cruise

Monday 2 July

Comedy Night

Monday 2 July

Matshidiso

Monday 2 July

Town & Gown Tour

Tuesday 3 July

Rowing Tasters

Tuesday 3 July

Poetry Live ft. Laurie Bolger

Tuesday 3 July

Much Ado About Nothing

Tuesday 3 July

Tristram Hunt

Tuesday 3 July

Vickers Bovey

Tuesday 3 July

Henry Marsh

Wednesday 4 July

A Literary Pub Stroll

Wednesday 4 July

Much Ado About Nothing

Wednesday 4 July

Cambridge Footlights

Wednesday 4 July

OXUS

Wednesday 4 July

Ferrari Steel

Wednesday 4 July

Rowing Tasters

Thursday 5 July

Peter Pan

Thursday 5 July

Much Ado About Nothing

Thursday 5 July

Daniel Sandford

Thursday 5 July

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde

Thursday 5 July

Emilia Fox

Friday 6 July

Peter Pan

Friday 6 July

Madrigals on the River

Friday 6 July

Peter Pan

Saturday 7 July

Westminster Williamson Voices

Saturday 7 July