All

Mistero Buffo

Friday 21 and Saturday 22 June 2019

Pegasus Theatre

Book here

Ronnie Scott's Big Band

Saturday 22 June 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

String Stravaganza

Monday 24 June 2019

MCS Big School

More information

Louis de Bernières

Tuesday 25 June 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

Rowing Tasters

Wednesday 26 June 2019

Meet at the Festival Hub

Book here

MCS Summer Art Exhibition

Thursday 27 June 2019

MCS Art Department

Free (no ticket required)

Coco (outdoor film)

Friday 28 June 2019

MCS School Field

Free (ticket required)

AGBEKO

Friday 28 June 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

Introduction to Technical Theatre

Sunday 29 June 2019

Pegasus Theatre

Book here

Jericho Comedy

Saturday 29 June 2019

Jericho Café

Book here

U10s Cricket Tournament 

Sunday 30 June 2019

MCS School Field

Free (no ticket required)

An Improvised Pirate Tale

Sunday 30 June 2019

School Field

Book here

Suzi Digby and composers

Sunday 30 June 2019

SJE

Book here

Rowing Tasters

Monday 1 July 2019

Meet at the Festival Hub

Book here

Comedy Night

Monday 1 July 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

The Recruiting Officer

Tuesday 2 July 2019

MCS School Field

Book here

Rowing Tasters

Wednesday 3 July 2019

Meet at the Festival Hub

Book here

Frida (world premiere)

Wednesday 3 July 2019

Jacqueline du Pré Music Building

Book here

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Thursday 4 July 2019

Oxford Playhouse

Book here

WireDo

Thursday 4 July 2019

Arts at the Old Fire Station

Book here

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Friday 5 July 2019

Oxford Playhouse

Book here

A Midsummer Night's Dream

Saturday 6 July 2019

Oxford Playhouse

Book here

Festival Launch

Saturday 22 June 2019

Bonn Square, Oxford

Free (no ticket required)

Jericho Comedy

Saturday 22 June 2019

Jericho Café

Book here

The Orfeo Experience

Sunday 23 June 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

Nosferatu

Monday 24 June 2019

Magdalen College Chapel

Book here

The Art of the Vine

Monday 24 June

Rose Garden Terrace

Book here

Lady Henrietta Spencer-Churchill

Wednesday 26 June 2019

JS Hall

Book here

Membra Jesu Nostri

Wednesday 26 June 2019

Magdalen College Chapel

Book here

Elizabeth Kenny

Thursday 27 June 2019

SJE Arts

Book here

Ben Towers

Friday 28 June 2019

MCS Studio

Book here

Becoming A Dragon

Saturday 29 June 2019

MCS JS Hall

Book here

Musical Theatre Masterclass

Saturday 29 June 2019

Pegasus Theatre

Book here

Opera Double Bill (outdoor film)

Saturday 29 June 2019

MSC School Field

Free (ticket required)

Rowing Tasters

Sunday 30 June 2019

Meet at the Festival Hub

Book here

Family Jazz All Stars

Sunday 30 June 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

ORA Singers

Sunday 30 June

SJE Arts

Book here

Jake Lynch

Monday 1 July 2019

JS Hall

Book here

Rosie Millard

Tuesday 2 July 2019

JS Hall

Book here

The Juliet Letters

Tuesday 2 July 2019

Magdalen College Chapel

Book here

Sarah Connolly

Wednesday 3 July 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

The Frogs

Wednesday 3 July 2019

MCS School Field

Free (no ticket required)

The Recruiting Officer

Thursday 4 July 2019

MCS School Field

Book here

Jeffrey Archer

Friday 5 July 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

Dance Workshop with Alleyne Dance

Saturday 6 July 2019

Arts at the Old Fire Station

Book here

Jericho Comedy

Saturday 6 July 2019

Jericho Café

Book here

Street Orchestra Live

Saturday 22 June 2019

Bonn Square

Free (no ticket required)

Mistero Buffo Workshop

Sunday 23 June 2019

MSC Big School

Book here

Rowing Tasters

Monday 24 June 2019

Meet at the Festival Hub

Book here

Dr Cathy Oakes on Romanesque Art

Monday 24 June 2019

Governor’s Dining Room

Book here

Oxford Photography Group

24 June - 5 July 2019

Festival Marquee

Free (no ticket required)

Edmond

Tuesday 25 June 2019

Ultimate Picture Palace

Book here

David Starkey

Wednesday 26 June 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

Tom Piper

Thursday 27 June 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

Oxford Union Debate

Thursday 27 June 2019

The Oxford Union

Book here

The Fairy Queen

Friday 28 June 2019

University Church

Book here

Child Migrant Stories

Saturday 29 June 2019

MCS JS Hall

Book here

Pegasus Showcase

Saturday 29 June

Pegasus Theatre

Book here

Mahan Esfahani & Sean Shibe

Saturday 29 June 2019

SJE Arts

Book here

Grass Tennis Tasters

Sunday 30 June 2019

Meet at the Festival Hub

Book here

Sandy's with Manouche Etcetera

Sunday 30 June 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

Metropolis

Monday 1 July 2019

Magdalen College Chapel

Book here

Anton du Beke

Tuesday 2 July 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

The Frogs

Tuesday 2 July 2019

MCS School Field

Free (no ticket required)

The Recruiting Officer

Wednesday 3 July 2019

MCS School Field

Book here

Sam Warburton

Wednesday 3 July 2019

Festival Marquee

Book here

Prue Leith 

Thursday 4 July 2019

Dining Hall

Book here

Madrigals on the river

Friday 5 July 2019

MCS School Field

Book here

A Night's Game (Alleyne Dance)

Saturday 6 July 2019

Arts at the Old Fire Station

Book here

The Final Flourish

Sunday 7 July 2019

SJE Arts

Book here